Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Meeting facilities Business centre | No pets allowed |
The 30 m² Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte Armenia apartment features convenient proximity to such city attractions as the Portal del Quindio, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. Welcoming guests with a hot tub, this 1-bedroom apartment lies only 600 metres from the Aborigines Park.
The El Bosque Park is at a distance of 3.6 km away, while Vida Recreational Park is about a 10-minute ride away. The Founders Monument is also set merely 1.8 km away.
Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with bath sheets in the property. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
A fully-fitted kitchen at Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment includes a refrigerator and an oven. Isla Corona bus stop can be found just steps from this apartment. The apartment features a sunbathing terrace on which guests can unwind.
- Local attractions
- Mundeko real3377 km
- Los Fundadores1636 km
- Sucre Park2933 km
- Alto Del Rio2210 km
- Cafe Park3253 km
- Fundadores Park1697 km
- La Gran Colombia2539 km
- Eje cafetero2839 km
- Corteza del Arcoiris1838 km
- San Francisco de Asis3086 km
- Airports
- El Eden International23 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
Services
- Laundry
- Business centre
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment?
Guests of Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, El Bosque Park, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Los Fundadores (1.8 km) as well as Vida Recreational Park (1.5 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment?
Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment has private parking. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment?
On-site, guests of Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment can relax with a hot tub. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 30 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment. - ❓
Do Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Estocolmo - Moderno Apartaestudio En El Norte apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.